Войти:
Скачали: 33   Размер: 613 kb   Производитель: Makita  
Категория: Рубанки
@name

A loose installation bolt can be dangerous. Always check to see they are tightened securely. Adjusting depth of cut Depth of cut may be adjusted by simply turning the knob on the front of the tool. Knob Adjusting front base The front base is factory-adjusted to allow concave cuts with a radius of 320 mm. For concave cuts with the tool’s minimum radius of 300 mm, loosen the wing bolt on either side and raise the front base as far as it will go. Then retighten the two wing bolts firmly to secure t

Скачали: 14   Размер: 918 kb   Производитель: Makita  
Категория: Рубанки
@name

It chamfers up to 5.6 mm (7/32")in a single pass. I groove I I Front base I I ASSEMBLY Dust bag Install the dust bag on the nozzle of the tool. When installing it, push the bag's entry port toward the nozzle as far as it will go to prevent it from coming off during operation. For the best results, empty the dust bag when it becomes about half full. Remove the dust bag from the tool and pull out the fastener. NOTE: If you connect a Makita vacuum cleaner Model 406 to this tool, more efficient and

Скачали: 15   Размер: 893 kb   Производитель: Makita  
Категория: Рубанки
@name

CAUTION : I Mini planer blade Drum s- \ Groove Bolt Drum - Plarier blade yq Drum cover ' I Adjusting plate Inside edge of gauge plate Blade edge Planer blade Adjusting plate Back side of -- gauge base Gauge plate Tighten the blade installation bolts carefully when attaching the blades to the tool. A loose installation bolt can be dangerous. Always check to see they are tightened securely. For the correct planer blade setting Your planing surface will end up rough and uneven, unless the blade is

Скачали: 6   Размер: 88 kb   Производитель: Makita  
Категория: Рубанки
@name

No. No. Used Description No. No. Used Description 1 911001-2 2 P.H. Screw M3x6 (With Washer) 51 251246-3 4 (+) P.H. Screw M4x5 2 * 2 P.H. Screw M4x14 52 342430-2 2 Adjust Plate 3 911228-4 2 P.H. Screw M5x18 (With Washer) 53 911226-8 2 P.H. Screw M5x18 (With Washer) 4 931106-2 2 Rivet 0-5 54 323001-4 1 Drum Rear Shaft 5 * 1 Switch 55 253139-0 1 Flat Washer 8 6 * * P.H. Screw M4x6 (With Washer) 56 211032-4 1 Ball Bearing 608ZZ (Old 210011-9) 7 682502-4 1 Cord Guard 8-85 57 961004-6 1 Retaining Rin

Скачали: 1   Размер: 3 mb   Производитель: Sears  
Категория: Рубанки
@name

You should record both model and serial number in a safe place for future use. CAUTION: Read GENERAL and ADDITBONAL SAFETY aNSTRUCTIONS carefully 6 -INCH JO/N TER-PL A NER • assembly o operating • repair parts Sold by SEARS, ROEBUCK AND CO., Chicago, IL 60684 U.S.A. Part No. 67037 #,_._._ _bS._ general safety instructions 1. KNOW YOUR POWER TOOL Read and understand the owner's manual and labels affixed to the tool. Learn its application and limitations as well as the specific potential hazards p

Скачали: 1   Размер: 3 mb   Производитель: Sears  
Категория: Рубанки
@name

NUT !i i. •:Q ••• :••• •• know our olnter-maner .... .... P WARNING: F_R" YOUR OWN: SAFETY TURN SWITCH 2 SLIDING GUARD INFEED TABLE SLIDE BRACKET CUTTER GUARD IIII!_1 L I 1 11: DEPTH OF CUT HANDWHEEL. Turning the handwheel counterclockwise Will lower the infeed _ table to maximum depth of 1/8 in, _.. FENCE LOCKS AND STOPS. The fence can be moved across the Jointer to take full advantage of the "sharpness" of the blades. The:fence should be positioned to the extreme right (toward pulley) but not

Скачали: 13   Размер: 3 mb   Производитель: Sears  
Категория: Рубанки
@name

:/i "< i . '_,/,_ __ _ i_: _i, _ ,///i ...... • ', MODEL NO. ]]3.20680 JOINTER/PLANER ONLY 113.206930 JOINTER!PLANER WITH LEGS AND MOTOR Serial Number ....................................... Model and serial number may be found on a plate attached to your infeed table. You should record both model and serial number in a safe place for future use. CAUTION: Read GENERAL and ADDiTiONAL SAFETY iNSTRUCTiONS carefully CRn MaNo 6_-INCH JOIN TER-PLANER ® assembly ® operating o repair parts Sotd by SEARS

Скачали: 0   Размер: 3 mb   Производитель: Sears  
Категория: Рубанки
@name

2 *T Lockwesher, E.ternaJ 1/4 ................. 2 *U Screw, Pan Hd. 1/4-213 x 1/2 ............... 2 V Jointer-Planer Belt Guard ................. 1 W Attaching Hardware (2 Nuts, 2 Botts) X _lt Guard Clips ........................ 3 Y Belt Guard Support Bracket ............... 1 Z Belt Guard Support ..................... 1 AA Screw Pan Hd. 10-32 x ti2 ................ 2 AB Motor Pulley Belt Guard .................. 1 AC Switch Key ............................ 1 AD Held Dawn/Push Black ...........

Скачали: 0   Размер: 138 kb   Производитель: King Canada  
Категория: Рубанки

Скачали: 5   Размер: 247 kb   Производитель: Porter-Cable  
Категория: Рубанки
@name

Make a 3/64" cut by setting the lever halfway between “1” and “2”. The plane has one other operating adjustment - the angle of the apron to the plane shoe. This adjustment consists of two graduated hinges held by wing nuts (E) Fig. 6. Both hinges should be on the same angle markings before the nuts are tightened. D E Fig. 6 10 HOW TO USE THE PORTA-PLANE® MAKING THE CUT To provide maximum control of the tool, hold the planer with the right hand on the handle and the left hand on the front of the





Категории