Войти:
Сортировка : Названию ↑   Загрузкам   Оценке   Размеру ↑  

ParaBody 485E

Скачали: 3Размер: 352 kb    Производитель: ParaBody  
Категория: Тренажеры

Alkaline batteries are recommended. To install batteries, first locate the battery clip under the Console (6). Insert two batteries into the battery clip as shown. Make sure that the batteries are turned so the negative ends of the batteries (marked O.O) are touching the springs in the battery clip. 6 8 7 55 54 10 3 Batteries Battery Clip 6 8 56 5657 49 3 6a 12 4, 5 34 9. Make sure that all parts of the 485E are properly tightened. Place a mat under the 485E to protect the floor or carpet from d

ParaBody 425103

Скачали: 8Размер: 3 mb    Производитель: ParaBody  
Категория: Тренажеры

Please read these instructions thoroughly and keep them for future reference. This product must be assembled on a flat, level surface to assure its proper function. * We recommend cleaning your product (pads and frame) on a regular basis, using warm soapy water. Touch-up paint can be purchased from your Parabody customer service representative at (800) 328-9714. There is a risk assumed by individuals who use this type of equipment. To minimize risk, please follow these rules: 1. Inspect equip

ParaBody 831.150860

Скачали: 6Размер: 776 kb    Производитель: ParaBody  
Категория: Тренажеры

Slide a Plastic Spacer (20) onto the M10 x 175mm Bolt (43). Push the Bolt through the holes (D) in the Bench Frame. Slide another Plastic Spacer (20) onto the Bolt. Insert the M10 x 175mm Bolt (43) through the indicated hole in the Right Seat Bracket (19). Make sure you have identified the Right Seat Bracket and that it is oriented as shown in the drawing. Push the M10 x 175mm Bolt (43) through the welded tube on the Right Backrest Tube (14). Secure it with an M10 Washer (37) and an M10 Nylon Lo

ParaBody 216 50 LB

Скачали: 3Размер: 263 kb    Производитель: ParaBody  
Категория: Тренажеры

ADD-ON KIT WARNING: Read and follow all directions for each step to insure proper asembly of this product. ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS CLASS H PART # 7016801 REV. B Version: 216101 Revision: 03/23/01 STEP 6: • Assemble the WEIGHT STACK PIN to the 20 HOLE WEIGHT STACK SHAFT as shown. • Screw the WEIGHT STACK CABLE into the 20 HOLE WEIGHT STACK SHAFT of the HEAD PLATE until the CABLE slightly pulls on the HEAD PLATE. • TIGHTEN cable jam nut securely! • CAREFULLY assemble and SECURELY tighten a

ParaBody 831.290840

Скачали: 1Размер: 692 kb    Производитель: ParaBody  
Категория: Тренажеры

RESISTANCE ADJUSTMENT To vary the intensity of your workout, the resistance of the AIR WALKER can be adjusted. To change the resistance, turn the resistance dials on the resistance cylinders. There are twelve different resistance levels. Arrows on the resistance cylinders will show which resistance level is selected. Select the same resistance level on both cylinders. CAUTION: The resistance cylinders become very hot during use. Allow the resistance cylinders to cool before touching them. When a

ParaBody 216

Скачали: 6Размер: 206 kb    Производитель: ParaBody  
Категория: Тренажеры

ADD-ON KIT WARNING: Read and follow all directions for each step to insure proper asembly of this product. ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS CLASS H 1 PART # 7016801 Version: 216101 REV. B Revision: 03/23/01 PARTS LIST KEY PART # DESCRIPTION QTY KEY PART # DESCRIPTION QTY 1 6939201 WEIGHT PLATE 5 3 6978101 WEIGHT STACK LABEL 1 2 7095801 WEIGHT STACK SHAFT 1 4 6382301 WEIGHT PLATE BUSHINGS (10 CT) 1 STEP 1: • Insert two WEIGHT PLATE BUSHINGS (4) into each of the five WEIGHT PLATES (1) as shown

ParaBody 454

Скачали: 6Размер: 359 kb    Производитель: ParaBody  
Категория: Тренажеры

SQ. END CAPS into EACH END of the PEC-DEC ARMS. 22. Insert the LEFT and RIGHT PEC DEC ARMS through the FLANGE BEARINGS in the BEARING HOUSING of the TOP BOOM on their respective sides, and secure them in place with two (2) STAR LOCK COLLARS. 23. Slide the two (2) 4IN. DIA. X 12 IN. ROLLER PADS onto each PEC-DEC ARM. NOTE: IF A LUBRICANT IS REQUIRED, RUBBING ALCOHOL THOROUGHLY COATING THE GRIP IS THE BEST MATERIAL TO USE. 24. Remove the paper backing from two (2) CARRIAGE GUIDES and adhere the

ParaBody 221

Скачали: 10Размер: 669 kb    Производитель: ParaBody  
Категория: Тренажеры

FOR 220 GYM SYSTEM Version: 221101 TABLE OF CONTENTS Safety Statement.............2 General Notes..................3 Tools Required................3 Gym Layout.....................4 Parts list..........................5 Assembly Instructions.....5-10 General Maintenance.......11 Warranty Statement..........12 Product Services..............13 Insert-Registration Card IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION THERE IS A RISK ASSUMED BY INDIVIDUALS WHO USE THIS TYPE OF EQUIPMENT. TO MINIMIZE RISK FOLLOW THESE R

ParaBody Free Weight Smith System

Скачали: 14Размер: 823 kb    Производитель: ParaBody  
Категория: Тренажеры

No pretense here. Just all the variety, durability, and performance you need to get the job done. It's as simple as that. Club-quality equipment that's built to last. These machines deliver the kind of free weight workout your body craves. Don't let the equipment you use limit your strength-training regimen. Get the equipment that works just as hard as you do. With the Free Weight Smith System and a full range of specialized workout stations to choose from, you can't go wrong with ParaBody. 2

ParaBody 940101

Скачали: 4Размер: 334 kb    Производитель: ParaBody  
Категория: Тренажеры

RAMSEY, MINNESOTA DECIMAL FRACTIONAL TITLE ASSY INST, 940101 ““1/16 SIZE B DRAWING NO. 66266 ANGULAR **1 OF 1 DR MGN I 6/96 Serious Steel 940101 SHOULDER PRESS BENCH ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ParaBody, Incorporated 14150 Sunfish Lake Boulevard Ramsey, MN 55303 1-800-328-9714 1 Revision 940101 SHOULDER PRESS BENCH ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS TO ASSURE «'S PROPER FUNCTION. mMmm.mJST BE ASSEMBLE» ON AFLAT, LEVIX SURFACE 1 FUNCTION. ' ' s' §:*K:iïiii:::J:$::i$:i:i::*::ÿ>№^>M:Si:jÎ>





Категории