Войти:

Impex 31.280781

Скачали: 4Размер: 851 kb    Производитель: Impex  
Категория: Тренажеры

WARNING: Before you begin this or any exer cise program, consult your physician. This is especially important for persons over the age of 35 or persons with pre-existing health problems. SEARS assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or through the use of this product. Begin and end each workout with a few minutes of stretching. Stretching prepares the body for exercise by increasing the body temperature, heart rate, and circulation. After exercise, stretchin

Impex 485E

Скачали: 4Размер: 352 kb    Производитель: Impex  
Категория: Тренажеры

2 1 Console Wire Console Wire Console Wire 3 1 25 26 29 3 50 26 6 16 26 Console Wire 25 1a 6 3. Attach a Pedal (31) to one of the Pedal Arms (12) with three #8 x 3/4O Round Head Screws (16) as shown. Repeat this step to attach a Pedal to the other Pedal Arm (not shown). 4. Make sure that there are Pedal Arm Bushings (42) in the ends of both Pedal Arms (12). Identify the Left Handlebar (8) (there is a decal on the Left Handlebar for identification). Slide a Handlebar Spacer (39) and one of the Pe

Impex 831.150860

Скачали: 1Размер: 776 kb    Производитель: Impex  
Категория: Тренажеры

Do not fully tighten the Bolts. 4 A 21 39 39 Note: The Caps mentioned in all assembly steps may come pre-assembled from the factory. 2. Press a 2” Square Inner Cap (29) into the lower end of the Left Upright (8). 2 Welded Nut Attach the Left Upright (8) to the Left Base (6) with a Support Plate (28), two M8 x 65mm Bolts (42) and two M8 Nylon Locknuts (40). Do not confuse the Left and Right Upright. Locate the welded nut to identify each Upright. 8 42 Do not tighten the Nylon Locknuts yet. 40 28

Impex 831.154020

Скачали: 4Размер: 5 mb    Производитель: Impex  
Категория: Тренажеры

Do not tighten the Locknuts yet. 12 13 14 15 82 98 98 31 112 36 91 5 91 91 91 26 36 91 112 31 82 98 98 91 91 91 98 98 85 14 14 90 23 23 15 7 6 74—Grease Grease Grease 100 2 5 Arm Assembly 11 16. Attach the Leg Bumper (59) to the Right Seat Frame (3) with an M4 x 16mm Self-tapping Screw (89) and an M4 Washer (96). Grease an M10 x 75mm Bolt (60). Attach the Leg Lever (4) to the Right Seat Frame (3) with the Bolt and an M10 Nylon Locknut (90). Make sure the “U”-rod is on the indicated side of the L

Impex 831.159370

Скачали: 9Размер: 858 kb    Производитель: Impex  
Категория: Тренажеры

Press two 1” Round Inner Caps (49) into the top of the crossbar (B). 7 60 61 5 19 61 21 62 25 Pin Grooves 8 25 B 76 63 64 Pin Groove Pin 9 27 55 A 44 27 27 44 49 B 7 8 13. Press Arm Assembly—Locate and open the parts bag labeled “ARM ASSEMBLY.” Press a 1” x 7/8” Plastic Bushing (75) onto each welded spacer on the Press Frame (17). Align the welded spacers on the Press Frame with the tube (A) on the Top Frame (55). Note: This will be a tight fit. The Plastic Bushings should fit onto the ends of t

Impex 831.159460

Скачали: 6Размер: 1 mb    Производитель: Impex  
Категория: Тренажеры

Attach a “V”-Pulley (6) and a Long Cable Trap (50) to the Left Arm (47) in the same manner. 10. Lubricate both axles on the Top Frame (55). Slide the Right Arm (48) onto the right axle. Note: Be careful not to confuse the Right Arm with the Left Arm (47); refer to step 9 to identify the Right Arm. Be sure that the upper end of the Right Arm is behind the indicated bracket on the Top Frame (55). Tap two 1” Retainers (69) and a 1” Round Cover Cap (70) onto the right axle. Be sure that the teeth on

Impex 831.219910

Скачали: 2Размер: 801 kb    Производитель: Impex  
Категория: Тренажеры

The convenient hand control allows you to choose upper-back, lower- back or whole-back massage. You can also choose between six massage programs. For your benefit, read this manual carefully before using the massage chair. If you have additional questions, please call our Customer Service Department toll-free at 1-800-999-3756, Monday through Friday, 6 a.m. until 6 p.m. Mountain Time (excluding holidays). To help us assist you, please note the product model number and serial number before callin

Impex 831.283120

Скачали: 3Размер: 2 mb    Производитель: Impex  
Категория: Тренажеры

When the manual mode of the console is selected, the resistance of the pedals can be changed with the touch of a button. As you pedal, the console will provide continuous exercise feedback. You can even measure your heart rate using the built-in hand- grip pulse sensor. The console also offers four Smart programs. Each program automatically changes the resistance of the pedals and prompts you to increase or decrease your pace as it guides you through an effective workout. In addition, the consol

Impex 831.285780

Скачали: 3Размер: 357 kb    Производитель: Impex  
Категория: Тренажеры

To protect the floor or carpet from damage, place a mat under the stepper. HOW TO USE THE IMAGE. 7.0 STEPPER The stepper console offers a variety of features to help you get the most from your exercise. When the console is in the manual mode, the stepping speed can be changed with a touch of a button. As you exercise, four LED displays will provide continuous exercise feedback. The console also offers six workout programs. Each workout program is designed to change the stepping speed automatical

Impex 831.287941

Скачали: 9Размер: 751 kb    Производитель: Impex  
Категория: Тренажеры

Place the Seat (20) on the Weight Saddle (8). Slide the Seat Washer (38) onto the Seat Knob Bolt (43) and then tighten the Seat Knob (37) onto it. 8 2 Tab Hole 20 43 50 38 37 8 Lubricate—13 56 9. Depress the two buttons on the sides of the Handlebar Assembly (6) with your thumb and forefinger. Insert the Handlebar Assembly (6) into the Handlebar Swing Arm (5). Make sure that the buttons protrude through one of the two sets of holes in the Handlebar Swing Arm. The upper holes offer lower workout





Категории