Войти:

Master Lock BH150CE

Скачали: 0Размер: 958 kb    Производитель: Master Lock  
Категория: Кондиционеры

The air is then _ . pushed through the burner head nozzle. This air causes fuel to lift from the tank. A OPERA IION fine mist of fuel is sprayed into the combustion chamber. The Air System: The motor turns the fan. The fan pushes air into and around the combustion chamber. This air is heated and provides a stream of clean, hot air. The Ignition System: The electronic ignitor sends voltage to the spark plug. The spark plug ignites the fuel and air mixture. The Flame-Out Control System: This s

Master Lock B70CEH

Скачали: 17Размер: 2 mb    Производитель: Master Lock  
Категория: Кондиционеры

Board Support Strain Relief Bushing Power Cord Side Cover Screw/Lockwasher, 1/2" Nylon Locknut Wire Assembly (Brown) ON/OFF Switch Switch Cover Lockwasher, #10 Nut, #10-32 Edge Liner Wire Assembly (White) 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 8 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 PARTS AVAILABLE - NOT SHOWN HA2210 Filler Neck Screen 1 11 M50631 Rubber Bumper 2 103814-01 Wire Tie 1 12 101206-01 Motor Mounting Bracket 1 097650-01 Tradename Decal 2 13 101695-01 Button Plug 1 106013-03 Decal Package 1 14 104068-04

Master Lock B70CEA

Скачали: 3Размер: 1 mb    Производитель: Master Lock  
Категория: Кондиционеры

Remove upper shell (see page 8). 2. Remove filter end cover screws using 5/16" nut-driver. 3. Remove filter end cover. 4. Replace air output and lint filters. 5. Wash or replace air intake filter (see Preventative Maintenance Schedule, page 6). 6. Replace filter end cover. 7. Replace fan guard and upper shell. IMPORTANT: Do not oil filters Pump Pressure Adjustment 1. Remove pressure gauge plug from filter end cover. 2. Install accessory pressure gauge (part number HA1180). 3. Start heater (see O

Master Lock B70

Скачали: 12Размер: 515 kb    Производитель: Master Lock  
Категория: Кондиционеры

Optional extra parts to equip heater with flame-out control. 27 100743 28 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 (2) 17 18 19 20 25 26 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 6 21 22 23 24 45 44 27 28 MOTOR & PUMP 100 EAI/EBI PFA/P 010 ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN 90,000 BTU/Hr 13-1 13-2 13-3 13-4 13-5 13-6 13-7 13-8 13-9 13-10 13-11 13-12 13-13 13-15 13-16 13-17 13-18 13-14 Motor and Pump Assembly BURNER HEAD 100 EAI/EBI PFA/P 022 8-2 8-6 8-5 8-4 8-3 8-1 Burner Head Assembly 8-7 This list co

Master Lock B35CEH

Скачали: 6Размер: 2 mb    Производитель: Master Lock  
Категория: Кондиционеры

2. Remove filter end cover screws using 5/16" nut-driver. 3. Remove filter end cover and air filters. 4. Remove pump plate screws using 5/16" nut-driver. 5. Remove pump plate. 6. Remove rotor, insert, and blades. 7. Check for debris in pump. If debris is found, blow out with compressed air. 8. Install insert and rotor. 9. Check gap on rotor. Adjust to .076/.101 mm (.003"/.004") if needed (see Figure 25). Note: Rotate rotor one full turn to ensure the gap is .076/.101 mm (.003"/.004") at tightest

Master Lock B35CEA

Скачали: 4Размер: 1 mb    Производитель: Master Lock  
Категория: Кондиционеры

4. Replace fuel cap or drain plug. Properly dispose of old and dirty fuel. Check with local automotive service stations that recycle oil. 5. If storing, store heater in dry place. Make sure storage place is free of dust and corrosive fumes. IMPORTANT: Do not store kerosene over summer months for use during next heating season. Using old fuel could damage heater. Item How Often How To Fuel tank Flush every 150-200 hours of operation or as needed. See Storing, Transporting or Shipping,column 1 Air

Master Lock B350EAI

Скачали: 0Размер: 261 kb    Производитель: Master Lock  
Категория: Электрообогреватели

Improper use of heater can cause serious injury. Keep this manual for future reference. SECTION PAGE CONTENTS Safety Information .................................................................................... 3 Product Identification ............................................................................... 4 Unpacking................................................................................................. 4 Assembly .............................................................

Master Lock B30

Скачали: 17Размер: 515 kb    Производитель: Master Lock  
Категория: Кондиционеры

2. Remove fan (see page 19). 3. Remove spark plug wire from spark plug. 4. Remove spark plug from burner head using 13/16" open-end wrench. 5. Loosen flare nut using 3/4" open-end wrench. Push fuel tube down. 6. Remove air line hose from burner head. 7. Remove three screws using 5/16" nut-driver and remove burner head from combustion chamber. 8. Place burner head into vise and lightly tighten. 9. Carefully remove nozzle from burner head using 5/8" socket wrench (see Figure 30). 10. Blow compress

Master Lock B150CEH

Скачали: 6Размер: 2 mb    Производитель: Master Lock  
Категория: Кондиционеры

Severe burns and electrical shock can occur. HEATER WITH FUSED OR NON-FUSED IGNITION CONTROL ASSEMBLY FAULT CONDITION POSSIBLE CAUSE REMEDY Motor does not start five seconds after heater 1. Bad electrical connection between motor 1. Check all electrical connections. See is plugged in (ON/OFF switch light remains and ignition control assembly or ignition Wiring Diagram, page 23 on) control assembly and power cord WARNING: High voltage! 2. Binding pump rotor 2. If fan does not turn freely, see Pum

Master Lock B150CEA

Скачали: 4Размер: 1 mb    Производитель: Master Lock  
Категория: Кондиционеры

19 20 104468 PORTABLE FORCED AIR HEATERS R ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN 150,000 BTU/HR Burner Head Assembly 8-1 8-2 8-4 8-3 8-5 8-7 8-6 13-1 13-2 13-3 13-4 13-5 13-6 13-7 13-8 13-13 13-15 13-16 13-17 13-18 13-14 Motor and Pump Assembly 13-11 13-10 13-9 13-12 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 25 20 26 9 30 31 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 6 42 43 21 22 23 24 45 44 27 28 16 19 18 46 29 32 OWNER’S MANUAL This list contains replaceable parts used in your heater. When ordering parts, be sure to PARTS





Категории