Войти:
Сортировка : Названию ↑   Загрузкам   Оценке   Размеру ↑  

Grizzly G9730

Скачали: 82Размер: 7 mb    Производитель: Grizzly  
Категория: Станки

Since 9/00) -55- Note: In the following step, take care to keep the shaft keys in place during the change gear exchanges. Threading 4. Remove the cap screws, lock washers, and flat washers that secure the top and bottom change gears, install the correct gears as directed by the threading or feed rate charts, then secure them in place with the removed fasteners. To prevent binding the gears, do not over-tighten the cap screws—they merely hold the gears in place. Note: The top change gear enga

Grizzly G4000

Скачали: 48Размер: 3 mb    Производитель: Grizzly  
Категория: Станки

REVISED OCTOBER, 1999 PRINTED IN U.S.A. T TTa aab bbl lle ee O OOf ff C CCo oon nnt tte een nnt tts ss P PPA AAG GGE EE 1 11. .. S SSA AAF FFE EET TTY YY SAFETY RULES FOR POWER TOOLS ..........................................................2-3 ADDITIONAL SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS FOR METAL LATHES........................4 2 22. .. C CCI IIR RRC CCU UUI IIT TT R RRE EEQ QQU UUI IIR RRE EEM MME EEN NNT TTS SS 110V OPERATION ................................................................................

Grizzly G92490

Скачали: 48Размер: 841 kb    Производитель: Grizzly  
Категория: Станки

SECTION 9: PARTS Bed 1 P9249001 ROD END CAP 2 P9249002 BALL OILER 3 PSB05M CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 50 4 PRP30M ROLL PIN 5 X 50 5 PSS09M SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 20 6 PN03M HEX NUT M8-1.25 7 P9249007 FEED ROD 8 P9249008 SPINDLE DIRECTION ROD 9 P9249009 CHIP PAN 10 P9249010 SWITCH COVER 11 PS14M PHLP HD SCR M6-1 X 12 12 P9249012 ECCENTRIC BRACKET 13 PSS02M SET SCREW M6-1 X 6 14 PSB26M CAP SCREW M6-1 X 12 15 P9249015 SWITCH BRACKET 16 P9249016 BED 17 P9249017 LEADSCREW BUSHING 18 PRP05M

Grizzly G7213Z

Скачали: 42Размер: 40 kb    Производитель: Grizzly  
Категория: Рубанки

Grizzly G9972Z

Скачали: 35Размер: 857 kb    Производитель: Grizzly  
Категория: Станки

SECTION 9: PARTS Headstock Breakdown -56- G9972Z 11" x 26" Lathe w/Gearbox Headstock Parts List REF PART # DESCRIPTION 1 P9972Z0001 HEADSTOCK NAMEPLATE 2 PS17M PHLP HD SCR M4-.7 X 6 5 PSB06M CAP SCREW M6-1 X 25 6 PW03M FLAT WASHER 6MM 7 P9972Z0007 COMPRESSION SPRING .8 X 8 X 20 8 P9972Z0008 THREADED BLOCK 10 PSB06M CAP SCREW M6-1 X 25 11 P9972Z0011 SPINDLE 12 PK123M KEY 10 X 10 X 55 13 P9972Z0013 SPACER 14 P32009 TAPER ROLLER BEARING 32009 15 P9972Z0015 HEADSTOCK CASTING 16 PS

Grizzly G0605X1

Скачали: 34Размер: 980 kb    Производитель: Grizzly  
Категория: Лобзики и пилы

10/08 and Later) -71- 5_ 7_ 8_ 9_ 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 -1', Motor and Arbor Parts List PART # DESCRIPTION P0605X137 STRAIN RELIEF PN02M HEX NUT M10-1.5 PW04M FLAT WASHER 10MM PLW06M LOCK WASHER 10MM P0605X113 SPECIAL MOTOR BOLT PK02M KEY 5 X 5 X 40 PSS03M SET SCREW M6-1 X 8 P0605X1013 MOTOR PULLEY P0605X1014 FLAT BELT 220-J12 P6005 B

Grizzly G5968/9

Скачали: 27Размер: 213 kb    Производитель: Grizzly  
Категория: Шлифовальные станки

Check for the following conditions and repair or replace when necessary: • Loose fasteners. • Worn switch. • Worn or damaged cords and plugs. • Any other condition that could hamper the safe operation of this equipment. Keeping Tool Clean The Model G5968/9 Angle Grinder will give you years of trouble free service if you keep it clean and free of built-up dust or grime. Ensure that no air passages get blocked. If they do, blow them out with compressed air. Plastic parts can easily be cleaned with

Grizzly G1033Z

Скачали: 27Размер: 2 mb    Производитель: Grizzly  
Категория: Рубанки

REVISED 4/99 G1033 20" Planer -27 TROUBLESHOOTING This section covers the most common processing problems encountered in planing and what to do about them. Do not make any adjustments until planer is unplugged and moving parts have come to a complete stop. SYMPTOM POS CAUSE SIBLECO ACTION RRECTIVEMotor will not start. 1. 2. Low voltage. Open circuit in motor or loose connections. 1. 2. Check power line for proper voltage. Inspect all lead connections on motor for loose or open connections. Motor

Grizzly Model G9911

Скачали: 24Размер: 162 kb    Производитель: Grizzly  
Категория: Шлифовальные станки

KEEP CHILDREN AND VISITORS AWAY. All children and visitors should be kept a safe distance from work area. 6. MAKE WORK SHOP CHILD PROOF with padlocks, master switches, or by removing starter keys. 7. DON’T FORCE TOOL. It will do the job better and safer at the rate for which it was designed. 8. USE RIGHT TOOL. Don’t force tool or attachment to do a job for which it was not designed. G9911 9" Angle Grinder -1 Safety Instructions For Power Tools 9. USE PROPER EXTENSION CORD 14. MAINTAIN TOOLS WITH

Grizzly H7762

Скачали: 19Размер: 3 mb    Производитель: Grizzly  
Категория: Шлифовальные станки

• Wear the proper protective clothing. Remember that particles flying off of a grinding wheel will be traveling very fast—prepare for this. Wear a face shield, a dust mask and a leather apron. • DO NOT lean into the workpiece in a manner that may cause your hands to move into the spinning wheel if the workpiece slips off. • Concentrate on the task at hand. STOP grinding if there are distractions. After you have switched OFFthe grinder, DO NOTcontinuegrindingandDO NOTmanually stop the grinding wh





Категории