Войти:
Скачали: 0   Размер: 140 kb   Производитель: Brinkmann  
Категория: Грили
@name

It should be plugged directly into a properly grounded three-prong receptacle. DO NOT cut or remove the grounding prong from this plug. ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS READ ALL SAFETY WARNINGS & ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE ASSEMBLING OR OPERATING YOUR ROTISSERIE. READ THE OWNERS MANUAL TO THE GRILL BEFORE ASSEMBLING OR USING THIS ROTISSERIE. No tools are required to assemble this Brinkmann Grand Elite SeriesTM Rotisserie: PARTS LIST: 1 1 Motor 2 1 Spit Rod 3 2 Forks 4 2 Lock Screws 3 1 2 3 4 FO

Скачали: 0   Размер: 4 mb   Производитель: Brinkmann  
Категория: Грили
@name

Wear protective gloves if necessary. Step 1 Assemble bottom cart shelf and right side cart panel assembly by using four M6 X 60mm bolts with washers (hand tighten only at this point). Step 2 Assemble bottom cart shelf and left side cart panel assembly by using four M6 X 60mm bolts with washers. Tighten all eight M6 X 60mm bolts with washers at this time. 23 NOTE: With the help of a friend, turn the cart over.Try to minimize the stress to the side panels. Step 3 Attach locking casters to the bott

Скачали: 0   Размер: 4 mb   Производитель: Brinkmann  
Категория: Грили
@name@name

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 Frequently Asked Questions . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17–18 Parts List and Assembly Instructions. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19–24 Grilling Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49–50 Warranty Information. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Back Cover DANGER: Indicates an imminently hazardous situ

Скачали: 0   Размер: 5 mb   Производитель: Brinkmann  
Категория: Грили
@name@name

Be sure the door hinge holes face forward. Door Hinge Holes Step 2 Attach loop strap bracket to the bottom cart shelf using two M6 X 12mm bolts (black). Locking Caster Hex Nut Wrench Locking Caster Hex Nut Wrench Heat Shield Brace Step 3 Attach back panel to left and right leg of cart assembly using four M6 X 12mm bolts (black) and star washers (black). Note: With the help of a friend, turn the cart over. Try to minimize the stress to the side panels. Step 4 Attach locking casters to the bottom

Скачали: 0   Размер: 2 mb   Производитель: Brinkmann  
Категория: Грили
@name

(Proof of purchase will be required.) Inspect contents of the box to ensure all parts are included and undamaged. Choose a good, cleared assembly area and get a friend to help you put your grill together. Lay cardboard down to protect grill finish and assembly area. A'k CAUTION! Some parts may contain sharp edges. Wear protective gloves if necessary. Step 1 Assemble bottom cart (Item #26) shelf and right side cart (Item #20) panel by using two M6 X 12mm bolts and star washers (hand tighten only

Скачали: 2   Размер: 2 mb   Производитель: Brinkmann  
Категория: Грили
@name

NOTICE TO PROFESSIONAL INSTALLER: LEAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS WITH THE GRILL OWNER FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. DESIGNCERTIFIED™ IMPORTANT SAFETY WARNINGS WE WANT YOU TO USE YOUR CONVERSION KIT FOR YOUR GRILL AS SAFELY AS POSSIBLE. THE PURPOSE OF THIS SAFETY ALERT SYMBOL IS TO ATTRACT THE ATTENTION TO POSSIBLE HAZARDS AS THE GRILL IS CONVERTED AND USED AS A NATURAL GAS GRILL. WHEN YOU SEE THE SAFETY ALERT SYMBOL PAY CLOSE ATTENTION TO THE INFORMATION WHICH FOLLOWS! READ ALL SAFETY WARNINGS AND INSTRUCTION

Скачали: 2   Размер: 7 mb   Производитель: Brinkmann  
Категория: Грили
@name@name

DO NOT attempt to operate the grill until the problem is found and corrected. See "Trouble Shooting" section of this manual. WARNING 10 WARNING Read, understand and follow all warnings and instructions contained in this manual. DO NOT skip any of the warnings and instructions contained in the preceding sections of this manual. Lighting Hole Matchlighter LIGHTING THE SIDE BURNER: 1. Open lid before lighting side burner. 2. Make sure control knob is in the "OFF" position. 3. Push and turn side bur

Скачали: 4   Размер: 2 mb   Производитель: Brinkmann  
Категория: Грили
@name@name

• DO NOT use side burner to deep fry food in oil to avoid dangers associated with oil igniting creating a very dangerous situation. USING OTHER FEATURES OF THE GRILL: USING THE BUILT-IN ELECTRICAL OUTLETS 1. Open the lid of electric outlet box (Pull up). 2. When connecting, first connect plugs from grill accessories to the built-in electrical outlets inside grill cabinet then plug grill power cord into a 120V source outlet. 3. Use only a Ground Fault Interrupter (GFCI) protected circuit with thi

Скачали: 0   Размер: 4 mb   Производитель: Brinkmann  
Категория: Грили
@name@name

Step 5 Install the wheels as illustrated, by inserting the wheel axle bolts through the wheels, washers and right side panel axle holes. Tighten axle bolts securely using hex nut wrench provided in parts card. Step 6 Snap wheel hub caps onto the outside of wheels as illustrated. Note: With the help of a friend, turn the cart to its upright position. Step 7 Attach tank heat shield to heat shield plate using one #8 self- tapping screw. Step 8 Attach heat shield plate to cart frame assembly using f

Скачали: 12   Размер: 712 kb   Производитель: Brinkmann  
Категория: Грили
@name

. . . . . . . . . .160 degrees F Poultry . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .180 degrees F Roasts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .145 degrees F HELPFUL HINTS • If you pre-cook meat or poultry, do so immediately before grilling. • Never defrost meat at room temperature or on a countertop. • Refrigerate leftovers within 2 hours of taking food off the grill. • For additional information, please phone the USDA’s toll free Meat & Poultry Hotline at 1-800-535-4555. ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS READ A





Категории